Debris on Backlane at 112 BRACEBRIDGE CR SW

CLOSED about 23 hours ago #18-00987028
Report
Submitted Oct 08, 2018

Junk in back alley opposite our garage.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: It's been there for 3 weeks, not only an eyesore but hidden danger when covered in snow. We have to be cautious entering/exiting or garage so that we don't hit it. Pike has slowly been growing

Specific Location Details: Alley behind house# 112 Bracebridge Crescent SW (Braeside)



address: 112 BRACEBRIDGE CR SW

coordinates x,y: -6824.743440515144, 5646888.288839117

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95831666666667, -114.0971445

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 15, 2018 05:59am Closed
Mon Oct 08, 2018 04:44pm Opened
Mon Oct 08, 2018 04:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone