Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 11981 SYMONS VALLEY RD NW

OPENED 7 days ago #18-00987187

Pedestrian button malfunction. The pedestrian activate button, on the north west corner of intersection. Is flashing red and beeping continuously. This is messing up the traffic light timing. This is at the traffic lights on Symons Valley Blvd and the entrance to Creekside, at the COOP gas station.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: The pedestrian button is flashing red and beeping continuously. This is messing up the traffic signals. It is acting like someone is always pressing the walk button, to cross Symons Valley Blvd.

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Mon Oct 08, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 06:33pm



address: 11981 SYMONS VALLEY RD NW

coordinates x,y: -8645.288255014026, 5669302.301940292

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1597872709383, -114.1235936612799

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 08, 2018 09:40pm Opened
Mon Oct 08, 2018 09:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone