Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 1046 NORTHMOUNT DR NW

OPENED 8 months ago #18-00988661

Need a pedestrian crossing light

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: There is a bus stop here and lots of traffic. It's very difficult to cross the street. A pedestrian light would be very helpful to add to the safety of pedestrians. Don't wait for someone to get hurt. A pedestrian light like the one installed at about Charleswood Dr and 24 street nw would be perfect.

Specific location details: On the east side of the corner of Cherokee Dr and Northmount Dr NW going across Northmount Drive

address: 1046 NORTHMOUNT DR NW

coordinates x,y: -7811.4379427226, 5661318.7688493775

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08803054060468, -114.1114999908762

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 09, 2018 10:55am Opened
Tue Oct 09, 2018 10:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone