Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 7116 54 AV NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #18-00990676

On the corner of the street there are a few concrete pads which are taking up some parking spots for the park and are dangerous in the winter, as they are not easily seen when covered by snow. The snow plows often hit them which is dangerous as they are almost in the middle of the road.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Concrete Barrier

Specific Details of issue: Already explained above

Specific Location Details: 54 Ave NW @ Silver Springs Blvd NW

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

address: 7116 54 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -13262.626417191314, 5662883.304010972

coordinates lat,lng: 51.101995, -114.189367

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 04:38pm Closed
Tue Oct 09, 2018 04:05pm Opened
Tue Oct 09, 2018 04:04pm Submitted via Android Android