Debris on Backlane at 4 FALTON CO NE

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Trailer loaded with debris in alleyway. Redirect to Bylaw. - 2 months ago #18-00991087
Report
Submitted Oct 09, 2018

Oct 11 2018 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Bylaw Services. They been notified of this concern. >>>>>[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:Yes | Do you know who is responsible?:Yes | Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific details of the issue:Round glass table top Microwave trailer full of garbage Tenant has vacated the property and moved all garbage to the back alley | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:4 Falton court NE Calgary | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5bbd41bbe896b3a2548fa5b6/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Round glass table top Microwave trailer full of garbage Tenant has vacated the property and moved all garbage to the back alley

Specific Location Details: 4 Falton court NE Calgary



address: 37 FALTON DR NE

coordinates x,y: 4102.295119424772, 5662852.806813144

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10185950932873, -113.9414266257959

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 05:33pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Trailer loaded with debris in alleyway. Redirect to Bylaw.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 06:56am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Oct 09, 2018 06:04pm Opened
Tue Oct 09, 2018 06:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone