On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 1080 7 ST SE

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Line painting. This should perhaps go to traffic. RF. - 2 months ago #18-00991913

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Road marking Department. Calgary Roads is aware and investigating. >>>Big X behind stop line heading west on MacDonald Ave is worn off...resulting in cars on stop line being in the way of right turning buses coming off 7 St.

Issue: UNEVSURF

Specific location details: 7 st and MacDonald se



address: 1080 7 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -3154.5401577170796, 5656136.146858187

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04148482354379, -114.0449825761112

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 16, 2018 11:22am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Line painting. This should perhaps go to traffic. RF.
Wed Oct 10, 2018 09:32am SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Wed Oct 10, 2018 09:04am Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 09:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone