On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 246 17 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Ice build up in lane needs to melt then we can grade. - 2 months ago #18-00994600

Crazy potholes in alley

Issue: Sinkholes (Cave In)

Specific location details: I think the crews went through the alley to "repair" the holes and potholes. Not sure what was used, they just made the alley a complete mess. Now that we have snow, there's a major hole in the alley, right in front of the garage of house 216 17 ave ne. The pot/sinkhole is just growing. It's larger than the size of my car, and we need to make sure we don't stop of slow down going through the puddle or the car will get stuck. The poor neighbors' garage is plastered with mud. Please fix alley



address: 246 17 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4020.097805455329, 5659099.264653956

coordinates lat,lng: 51.068117, -114.057358

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 13, 2018 02:19pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Ice build up in lane needs to melt then we can grade.
Sat Oct 13, 2018 02:18pm SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Oct 10, 2018 04:06pm Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 04:05pm Submitted via Android Android