Snow on Park Pathway at 62 TUSCANY RAVINE CL NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #18-00994981
Photo_20181010_180916
Submitted Oct 10, 2018

Snow removal equipment once again decides its better to drive across the park and not clear the snow and ice off the pathway to the right of the mailboxes in the picture. This is a well used path between streets. It was taken upon the residents last winter to manually shovel the snow for all to use. The residents would like to see proper action taken with these incidents

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 62 TUSCANY RAVINE CL NW

coordinates x,y: -16799.070481955794, 5663855.062106982

coordinates lat,lng: 51.110638, -114.239906

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 22, 2018 04:36pm Closed
Wed Oct 10, 2018 06:15pm Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 06:13pm Submitted via Android Android