Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1023 SIERRA MORENA PA SW

CLOSED about 17 hours ago #18-00995177

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary Parks. Calgary Parks is aware and investigating. >>>Fencing & landscaping

Nature of Concern: Ongoing Construction Concern

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Please reopen # 18-00848821. I reported a fencing issue and the solution was to place a giant rock in the opening. Last week your bike path snow plow contractor appears to have used bobcat/ snowplow to move the rock to give himself access to the path

Specific Location: 1000 Sierra Morena park sw

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 1000 SIERRA MORENA PA SW

coordinates x,y: -13165.951097169558, 5653158.9995301915

coordinates lat,lng: 51.014579, -114.187633

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:49am Closed
Wed Oct 10, 2018 08:02pm Opened
Wed Oct 10, 2018 08:01pm Submitted via Android Android