Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 9229 16 St SW
Parked vehicles on street in front of Chateau Renoir parking lot exit are blocking vision of drivers making it unsafe to exit.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: When exiting the Chateau Renoir parking lot onto 16 street SW you are not able to see oncoming vehicles travelling south as there are vehicles parked on the west side of the street immediately next to the lane way. It is completely blind when exiting and very dangerous. Could you please install a sign on the west side of 16 street in front of Chateau Renoir exit prohibiting parking within a reasonable distance of the Chateau Renoir lane way. This location poses a high collision risk and a parking restriction will allow drivers to see and exit safely onto 16 street SW. Thank you.
Specific location details: Parked cars on 16 street SW on west side of street in front of Chateau Renoir parking lot exit.
address: 9229 16 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -7052.734863362067, 5648317.218065857
coordinates lat,lng: 50.97115977192664, -114.1004174509663
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Dec 10, 2021 11:03am | Closed |
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:45am | Opened |
Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:44am | Submitted via iPhone |