Dead Animal Pick-Up at 1000 CRANSTON DR SE

CLOSED Found and Removed - Close SR. Picked up. - 2 months ago #18-00995853

Very sad to see a deceased black cat. Laying in the grass in median.

Type of Animal: Cat

Describe the animal: Black cat

Public or Private Property: Public

Direction of travel: Westbound

Other location details: In the median. 1000 is not exact address but on the 1000 block.



address: 1000 CRANSTON DR SE

coordinates x,y: 1319.4628735367044, 5639572.809390499

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89259, -113.981245

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 01:37pm Closed with status: Found and Removed - Close SR. Picked up.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 01:37pm Field Inspection >> Found and Removed - Close SR
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:00am Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone