Debris on Backlane at 539 17 AV SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00995896
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Constant issue with garbage - overflowing into back lane

Specific Location Details: Shell/Tim Hortons - two dumpsters. Constantly being rifled through - garbage into shared back alley - attempted to speak to Shell with no luck. We have been told to submit 311 complaint each time we see this.



address: 539 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5155.103806101214, 5655686.726081212

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0374301895248, -114.0735034608826

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:46am Closed
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:06am Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 09:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone