Report Concern Not Listed at 804 5 AV SW

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-00998092 Roads - Streetlight - General Inquiry LINKED Oct 11, 2018 02:50:57 PM. - 2 months ago #18-00996266

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Roads Department. Calgary Roads is aware and investigating. >>> Need better lighting around bus stop. I usually walk the extra 3 blocks to 7 Ave & 6 St to catch the #1 bus home, but after Nov 19, I will be forced to catch it at the 5 Ave & 7 St stop, which is very poorly lit and not safe at night.

Nature of inquiry: General Comment



address: 804 5 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5528.865089910921, 5656947.075089767

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04875690995794, -114.0788519200842

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 03:06pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-00998092 Roads - Streetlight - General Inquiry LINKED Oct 11, 2018 02:50:57 PM.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 02:50pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Thu Oct 11, 2018 02:50pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:06am Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone