Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 15 EDGEWOOD PL NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00996934
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. As this concern was submitted anonymously, follow-up information cannot be provided. >>>Construction debris still on road. Now covered with snow.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Specific Details of issue: Construction debris previously reported is still on road and now covered with snow. Poses a safety hazard as there are nails sticking up out of the pallets and can also be driven over damaging the undercarriage of vehicles.

Specific Location Details: Front of 15 Edgewood Place NW

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 15 EDGEWOOD PL NW

coordinates x,y: -10839.117435437538, 5665323.801205102

coordinates lat,lng: 51.123985, -114.154837

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 02:21pm Closed
Thu Oct 11, 2018 11:47am Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 11:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone