Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 136 8 AV SW

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. crews will pick this garbage up by end of day. - 2 months ago #18-00997063
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Garbage can overflowing onto street

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Trip hazard

Specific Location Details: Sidewalk



address: 136 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4594.880042435355, 5656603.74896131

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04567873027405, -114.0655272080944

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 13, 2018 05:56am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. crews will pick this garbage up by end of day.
Sat Oct 13, 2018 05:56am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Oct 11, 2018 12:07pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 12:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone