Dead Animal Pick-Up at 723 CRANSTON AV SE

CLOSED Found and Removed - Close SR. Picked up. - 2 months ago #18-00997469

Between the street and the sidewalk, by a house for sale sign.

Type of Animal: Rabbit

Describe the animal: Dead rabbit (probably hit on road) being picked at by magpies.

Public or Private Property: Public

Direction of travel: Westbound

Other location details: Between the road and the sidewalk o. The grass between a house for sale sign and a tree.



address: 723 CRANSTON AV SE

coordinates x,y: 1309.8222882067864, 5636789.710730279

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86757, -113.981392

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 05:10pm Closed with status: Found and Removed - Close SR. Picked up.
Thu Oct 11, 2018 05:10pm Field Inspection >> Found and Removed - Close SR
Thu Oct 11, 2018 01:09pm Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 01:08pm Submitted via Android Android