On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 10325 Bonaventure Dr SE
There was a curb done here earlier in the summer and it looks like contractor forgot to add the 6 feet of asphalt to fill in after the cement cured. Please fill it in. Thanks
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: NB on Bonaventure before 99th.
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 10325 BONAVENTURE DR SE
coordinates x,y: -4846.2848905831615, 5647126.591406153
coordinates lat,lng: 50.960479, -114.068986
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Oct 15, 2018 04:39pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. lane way was repaired by city Roads crews. |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 04:39pm | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 07:12am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sun Oct 14, 2018 03:55pm | Opened |
Sun Oct 14, 2018 03:53pm | Submitted via Android |