Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 2101 17 Av SE
311 Response: Transportation Infrastructure 1023297<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<Pathway Closed past the posted reopening date. Bow River pathway underpass at Blackfoot/17Ave SE. The signage indicates that the pathway would reopen on September 15. City website indicates that it will reopen today (October 15th). I had a look at it this morning and it looks like no progress has been made. Why hasn't this reopened yet? What is the revised opening date? Thank you.
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Sat Sep 15, 2018
address: 2101 17 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -986.8695188278982, 5655686.7893388085
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03745302497457, -114.0140711728544
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Oct 19, 2018 10:26am | Closed |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:40am | Opened |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:39am | Submitted via iPhone |