On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 129 Signal Hill Ci SW
Badly alligatored pavement with pothole forming
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: On corner across from 141Signal Hill Circle SW
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 129 SIGNAL HILL CI SW
coordinates x,y: -11850.13338668219, 5654615.678164495
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02770275441094, -114.1689284519424
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Oct 15, 2018 04:40pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This location will be looked at during the city's annual concrete survey. All concrete is reviewed each year and rated a severity 1 to 5. Concrete will be replaced based on severity and budget. |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 04:40pm | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 01:29pm | Opened |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 01:28pm | Submitted via iPhone |