Backlane Maintenance at 5031 Nesbitt Rd NW
Lane was missed when it was scheduled for maintenance. City said it would be revisited after end of Sept. nothing has been done. Very bad shape lots of ruts and deep potholes
Issue: Gravel
Specific details of the issue: Lane is full of ruts/mid and deep pot holes. Was missed when crews did lane rehab this year
Specific Location details: Lane between Nesbitt Rd and Nolan Rd (5031 Nesbitt rd)
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 5031 NESBITT RD NW
coordinates x,y: -5851.161751333276, 5662569.598066109
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09929839075613, -114.0835394222908
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 18, 2019 06:43am | Closed |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 04:32pm | Opened |
Mon Oct 15, 2018 04:31pm | Submitted via iPhone |