Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 182 SOMERGLEN CL SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 26 days ago #18-01045999
Report
Submitted Oct 26, 2018

I reported this issue more than 499 days ago and nothing has been done.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: The drain is falling away from the sidewalk creating a tripping hazard.

Specific Location: 182 Somerglen Close SW

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 182 SOMERGLEN CL SW

coordinates x,y: -5597.106266457713, 5639925.138944365

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89573182636024, -114.0795632825364

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 23, 2019 10:12pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Fri Oct 26, 2018 11:49am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Fri Oct 26, 2018 08:32am Opened
Fri Oct 26, 2018 08:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone