Spring Street Cleaning at 66 Cougarstone Ci SW
The garbage/recycling truck had a burst fluid pipe and leaked oil all down the road where kids, animals are. This has a strong petroleum smell and is very greasy. Can we get this cleaned up before someone gets hurt.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 66 COUGARSTONE CI SW
coordinates x,y: -14882.89081489662, 5659328.616460142
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07, -114.212355
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 28, 2019 11:26am | Closed |
Sun Oct 28, 2018 02:31pm | Opened |
Sun Oct 28, 2018 12:53pm | Submitted via iPhone |