Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 627 AGATE CR SE

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please refer to Parks; This happened when parks was clearing the sidewalk. - 3 days ago #18-01049035
Report
Submitted Oct 27, 2018

Left over from the sept snow plow of side walk

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Snow plow on sidewalk left a massive mess on side wall and alley way

Specific Location Details: Side walk along sound wall



address: 9848 5 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -3629.393199076536, 5647535.451407736

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96416353910548, -114.051667849447

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 03:08pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please refer to Parks; This happened when parks was clearing the sidewalk.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:33am Reopened with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please refer to Parks; This happened when parks was clearing the sidewalk.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 01:37pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please refer to Parks; This happened when parks was clearing the sidewalk.
Mon Oct 29, 2018 11:11am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Sun Oct 28, 2018 02:34pm Opened
Sat Oct 27, 2018 05:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone