Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 839 24 AV NW

OPENED 17 days ago #18-01065961
Report
Submitted Nov 02, 2018

Cracked sidewalk tripping hazzard

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk has cracked and heaved creating tripping hazzards

Specific Location: East side of 8th st south of 24 ave between 24 ave and alley



address: 839 24 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5695.219730676266, 5659750.583536219

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07395798037982, -114.0812685567658

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 02, 2018 07:54am Opened
Fri Nov 02, 2018 07:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone