Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 1800 SIROCCO DR SW

CLOSED Dispatch Not Required - Close SR. November 02, 2018. RL. Checked with TMC Tech, working as should be. - 17 days ago #18-01069011
Report
Submitted Nov 02, 2018

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Pedestrian crossing completely out of sync with traffic. Waited close to 10 minutes to get a cross signal to cross Sirocco Drive at the 17th intersection. Light seems to reset with every ctrain

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri Nov 02, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 05:15pm



address: 1800 SIROCCO DR SW

coordinates x,y: -11927.002355559618, 5655704.818781947

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03749222596631, -114.1700600749393

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 02, 2018 05:49pm Closed with status: Dispatch Not Required - Close SR. November 02, 2018. RL. Checked with TMC Tech, working as should be.
Fri Nov 02, 2018 05:49pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Not Required - Close SR
Fri Nov 02, 2018 05:27pm Opened
Fri Nov 02, 2018 05:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone