Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 55 MAHOGANY GA SE

OPENED 14 days ago #18-01069331

Need for pedestrian light at intersection at first roundabout in Mahogany where the trees and bushes are. Many near hits. Would not like to see a pedestrian get hit here because of all the trees and bushes

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Need for pedestrian light at intersection at first roundabout in Mahogany where the trees and bushes are. Many near hits. Would not like to see a pedestrian get hit here because of all the trees and bushes

Specific location details: First roundabout in Mahogany. Pedestrian crossing where there are bushes and trees



address: 55 MAHOGANY GA SE

coordinates x,y: 4386.187745816734, 5640341.794168379

coordinates lat,lng: 50.899488, -113.937645

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 02, 2018 09:53pm Opened
Fri Nov 02, 2018 09:51pm Submitted via Android Android