Garbage in a park at 2146 60 ST SE

CLOSED 3 days ago #18-01070355
Report
Submitted Nov 03, 2018

311 Response: A request has been sent to Water Dept for garbage in pond; for the smoking and off leash concerns, we require identifying information; call 311 in the future with this type of info<<<<<<<<<< Various areas of Garbage, Dogs off leash in playground areas, people smoking tobacco/marijuana...this used to be a great park.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2146 60 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 3962.39387709946, 5655444.254622555

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03525989194144, -113.9435052982923

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 16, 2018 02:14pm Closed
Sat Nov 03, 2018 02:46pm Opened
Sat Nov 03, 2018 02:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone