Garbage in a park at 1001 4 AV SW

CLOSED 3 days ago #18-01071438
Report
Submitted Nov 04, 2018

Parks Response: We do not have the resources to remove items from the river at this time. Item will be retrieved during the annual Pathway & River Cleanup event in May. Shopping cart in the river

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1001 4 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5844.72028852905, 5657027.946882565

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04948079869718, -114.0833579038679

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 16, 2018 02:58pm Closed
Sun Nov 04, 2018 12:30pm Opened
Sun Nov 04, 2018 12:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone