Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 6898 130 Ave SE
Intersection not fully developed but a crosswalk is there but not notified to traffic that there is a crosswalk
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Signs need to be put up as there is not indication that there is a crosswalk at this intersection
Specific location details: End of 130th east side
address: 6898 130 AV SE
coordinates x,y: 4548.07424604988, 5643578.066644896
coordinates lat,lng: 50.92858060983841, -113.9353032638711
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 21, 2022 02:40pm | Closed |
Tue Nov 06, 2018 07:38am | Opened |
Tue Nov 06, 2018 07:37am | Submitted via iPhone |