Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 11120 14 St NE

OPENED about 1 year ago #18-01078674

No traffic signs, No painted lines

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: This traffic circle is not properly marked by signs or road marking, it is not clear if it is a 2 or 1 lane traffic circle. With businesses starting to move in this is causing issues.

Specific location details: Existing traffic circle...

address: 11115 14 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -1967.0690431941932, 5668346.962404892

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15126109755595, -114.0281161735325

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:16pm Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 12:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone