Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 23 STRATHRIDGE GD SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-01080567
Submitted Nov 06, 2018

The snow is cleared in all areas EXCEPT the park entrances (this photo shows the unplowed portion approaching the park entrance off Strathcona Drive). And it was plowed to a dead end rather than to a second entrance off Strathcona Drive. I have photos but can only upload one. Two years ago, everything was done wonderfully. Things weren't too bad last year although not as good as the previous year. This year the entrances are not being plowed. I am available to discuss.

Type of Location: Pathway


coordinates x,y: -13499.472953406026, 5656978.5989791695

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04890833333333, -114.1925283333333

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 20, 2018 10:18am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Nov 20, 2018 10:15am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Nov 06, 2018 05:51pm Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 05:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone