Snow on a Road at 135 KINCORA HT NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. BF 2018-11-09 - This location was sanded at 09:30 on 2018-11-08. Thank you for your concern. - 10 days ago #18-01080877

Slipery up hill drive

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Mincora height. Whole roads



address: 119 KINCORA HT NW

coordinates x,y: -9207.956094170186, 5669084.21543214

coordinates lat,lng: 51.157818, -114.131632

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 05:28am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. BF 2018-11-09 - This location was sanded at 09:30 on 2018-11-08. Thank you for your concern.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 05:28am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Nov 08, 2018 06:04am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:57pm Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 08:56pm Submitted via Android Android