Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 1404 KENSINGTON RD NW

OPENED 11 days ago #18-01085277
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

New boulevard/ sidewalk ends lane with no warning for vehicular traffic.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Please add a sign indicating lane ends. Eastbound traffic has 2 lanes from Crowchild Trail through to 12 street but all of a sudden there is a concrete barricade ending the traffic flow with no warning. Please add sign.

Specific location details: SW Corner of Kensington Rd and 12 Street NW



address: 1257 KENSINGTON RD NW

coordinates x,y: -6445.785122603341, 5657363.652350704

coordinates lat,lng: 51.052492266133, -114.0919363057742

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:34am Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone