Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1320 Riverdale Av SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. forward to parks. - about 1 year ago #18-01087131

Nov 09 2018 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Bylaw Services, They been notified of this concern. >>>>> See below - specific details of issue.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal

Specific Details of issue: In the parking lot at the end of Riverdale Ave, there must have been a car break-in or accident - there is a significant amount of metal and broken glass littering a portion of the lot on the south side.

Specific Location Details: Parking lot at dog park.

Type of Road: Residential

address: 1320 RIVERDALE AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6346.567496387015, 5653348.5050270185

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01639824924154, -114.0904508718421

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 09:42am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. forward to parks.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 08:30am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:47pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone