Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 3397 Spruce Dr SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 11 days ago #18-01088251
20181108_152046
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Nov 08 2018 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Parks Services, They been notified of this concern. >>>>> How do we get this 40 ft section of sidewalk added to the map that the city clears... it is adjacent to city park land ( yes it looks like a parking lot) - it is between to cross walks on a route to the bus stop ? it also has two curb cuts for vehicles one exiting from a city recycle centre - they are steep to navigate even with out the snow... the adjacent sidewalks in both directions are on city cleared sections this somehow got mixed ? thank you for fixing this oversight.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: city designated snow clearing to join the two sections of city cleared sidewalks on either end

Specific Location: west side spruce Dr between Cedar Cr & Hemlock Cr SW crosswalks.

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 3401 SPRUCE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -9494.01935494015, 5656894.482810578

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04823229063744, -114.13540089736938

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:25pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Nov 08, 2018 04:47pm Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Nov 08, 2018 04:09pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 04:09pm Submitted via Web Web