Report Concern Not Listed at 449 27 AV NE

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-01088750 Roads - Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard LINKED Nov 08, 2018 07:03:17 PM. - 10 days ago #18-01088576
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Roads Department. Calgary Roads is aware and investigating. >>> A single tragic calming yellow cement block located in the front of our house instead of around the corner by the other cement block is problematic. Not sure how it was moved or by whom but it needs to be removed from its current location. During the upcoming winter months the cement block becomes covered in snow and when people pull up to the house they drive over it, ruining the underside of their vehicles. It also blocks the slope of the road in which melting snow and debris is unable to clear causing ice to build up on the side walk. This is very dangerous and must be rectified immediately. Thank you

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 449 27 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3682.9461583830735, 5660060.935498298

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07676438060691, -114.0525573772509

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:07pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-01088750 Roads - Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard LINKED Nov 08, 2018 07:03:17 PM.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:07pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:03pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:37pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone