Streetlight - Not Working Properly at 6027 68 ST NE

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application. WR_ID=19607. - 10 days ago #18-01088779

Three street lights in a row burnt out.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Describe the issue: Very dark on morning drive to work on major roadway lots of pedestrians and possible accident waiting to happen almost have to turn high beams on to see

Any other location details: Almost full two blocks on major roadway no lighting



address: 6027 68 ST NE

coordinates x,y: 4551.933173044791, 5663284.411858649

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10573608934655, -113.9350011686646

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 09:47pm Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application. WR_ID=19607.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 09:46pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:23pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 07:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone