Streetlight - Not Working Properly at 40 CRANWELL GR SE

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application. (WR_ID=19610):. - 3 days ago #18-01088918
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Pathway Streetlight won't turn off. It's usually on an on/off cycle but it's shining constantly and way brighter than normal.[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::Flickering / Cycling On/Off | - What is the light doing? :Flickering Continuously | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Walkway inbetween houses | How many lights are affected? (1-10):1 | Describe the issue::Pathway Streetlight won't turn off. It's usually on an on/off cycle but it's shining constantly and way brighter than normal. | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Midway down pathway leading down to storm drainage pond | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5be51ec2e896c1db5d4b128b/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Describe the issue: Pathway Streetlight won't turn off. It's usually on an on/off cycle but it's shining constantly and way brighter than normal.

Any other location details: Midway down pathway leading down to storm drainage pond



address: 40 CRANWELL GR SE

coordinates x,y: 1245.5696814907296, 5638723.189786185

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88495210585403, -113.9822982214985

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 05:45am Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application. (WR_ID=19610):.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 05:45am Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:46pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone