Report Concern Not Listed at 55 WENTWORTH GD SW

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-01091812 WATS - Service and Main Valve Issues LINKED Nov 09, 2018 06:03:42 PM. - 3 days ago #18-01089748
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2018

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Water Services Department. Calgary Water Services is aware and will respond. >>> External water valve shutoff cover damaged by snow removal equipment. Repair? Similar problem likely to occur on walkway at 17 Wentworth Gdns, SW

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 55 WENTWORTH GD SW

coordinates x,y: -14385.825113491444, 5657610.690859317

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05456912151979, -114.2051944366733

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:07pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-01091812 WATS - Service and Main Valve Issues LINKED Nov 09, 2018 06:03:42 PM.
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:07pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Fri Nov 09, 2018 06:03pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:13am Opened
Fri Nov 09, 2018 10:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone