Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 813 Country Hills Bv NE
Need sign indicating lane ending
Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Due to construction, there are three lanes that end up merging into two lanes or even sometimes one with NO signage or indication as to who goes where. Very confusing. Have seen many close calls due to this issue. Whomever is responsible for the detours has done a poor job of clarifying where drivers should go.
Specific location details: Intersection on eastbound country hills blvd and Coventry blvd NE
address: 813 COUNTRY HILLS BV NE
coordinates x,y: -2935.233548909976, 5668670.376104252
coordinates lat,lng: 51.1541643008275, -114.0419572030852
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:11pm | Opened |
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:09pm | Submitted via iPhone |