Long Grass - Along Major Roadway +60KPH at 11303 COVENTRY BV NE

CLOSED Work Complete - Close SR. 11-13-2018 HS Crews will cut back shrubs. - 6 months ago #18-01092920
Report
Submitted Nov 10, 2018

Unable to clear sidewalk,overgrowth of plants

Details of Concern: Hazard for pedestrians

Specific Location: Nw corner of country hills blvd & Coventry blvd



address: 11303 COVENTRY BV NE

coordinates x,y: -2995.9260095447894, 5668699.096108133

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15442216666667, -114.042825

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 13, 2018 01:28pm Closed with status: Work Complete - Close SR. 11-13-2018 HS Crews will cut back shrubs.
Tue Nov 13, 2018 01:27pm Field Inspection >> Work Complete - Close SR
Sat Nov 10, 2018 01:53pm Opened
Sat Nov 10, 2018 01:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone