Snow On City Road at 11 Rosery Dr NW
Rosery drive where it round the corner is extremely dangerous. We've already had an accident in front of our house where cars go sliding into our front lawn. Please salt it immediately- it's not safe to be a pedestrian or motorist. A parked car was hit in front of 11 Rosery drive earlier this week. It's extremely dangerous
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: In front of 15 and 11 Rosery drive NW
address: 11 ROSERY DR NW
coordinates x,y: -6056.18172150657, 5660208.187843589
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07806799999999, -114.086427
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 19, 2018 06:08pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Sanding and plowing is presently ongoing as per city policies and priorities. Thank you for your patience and understanding during this snow event~SB. |
Sun Nov 11, 2018 07:04pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Sun Nov 11, 2018 12:13pm | Opened |
Sun Nov 11, 2018 12:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |