On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 416 Nolan Hill Dr NW
Curbs damaged by contractors who unloaded gravel for private property and moved gravel from road to property on crosswalk
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: On crosswalk north side towards park between complex and private property
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 416 NOLAN HILL DR NW
coordinates x,y: -11617.78786969323, 5671425.810561252
coordinates lat,lng: 51.17882394236622, -114.1661571432968
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Nov 23, 2018 06:02am | Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Sidewalk. 1put down cone and marked defect to warn traffic. on 2019 concrete replacement list for repairs due to budgets and severity will determine if concrete is replaced. crew will be out for temp asphalt repair. |
Wed Nov 14, 2018 03:01pm | Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. put down cone and marked defect to warn traffic. on 2019 concrete replacement list for repairs due to budgets and severity will determine if concrete is replaced. |
Wed Nov 14, 2018 02:41pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. put down cone and marked defect to warn traffic. on 2019 concrete replacement list for repairs due to budgets and severity will determine if concrete is replaced. |
Wed Nov 14, 2018 02:41pm | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Sidewalk |
Wed Nov 14, 2018 02:40pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Tue Nov 13, 2018 03:33pm | Opened |
Tue Nov 13, 2018 03:31pm | Submitted via iPhone |