Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 139 DOUGLAS WOODS ME SE

CLOSED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. Nov 18, 2018. JM. Location has been added to our grout and grind list. - 4 months ago #18-01115889
Photo_20181117_202328
Submitted Nov 17, 2018

Sidewalk chipping away

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: A large chunk of the sidewalk chipped away leaving a trip hazard for people walking by

Specific Location: Douglas Woods Hill SE at 100 Douglas woods Mews SE by the mailbox

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 139 DOUGLAS WOODS ME SE

coordinates x,y: 794.514648297805, 5645394.551321167

coordinates lat,lng: 50.944928, -113.988694

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 31, 2019 04:48pm Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. Nov 18, 2018. JM. Location has been added to our grout and grind list.
Sun Nov 18, 2018 12:23pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Sat Nov 17, 2018 08:25pm Opened
Sat Nov 17, 2018 08:23pm Submitted via Android Android