Fire Hydrant General Concerns at 5648 THORNCLIFFE DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 14 days ago #18-01119218
Report
Submitted Nov 19, 2018

Hydrant not draining and could become an issue in cold weather. Also water is constantly flowing out of ground shut off and causing a large ice build up. Weather has improved and ice is now melted but will becomes an issue again when the temperature drops. Untreated Water is flowing directly into a drain which is not allowed. This report is filled by station 18 captain Schoenfeldt. Also this ice build up is at a corner where children cross to get to their elementary school.

Issue: Repair Needed



address: 5648 THORNCLIFFE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -4560.352205101524, 5662921.257556374

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10247139768389, -114.0651144632447

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 30, 2018 09:53am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 30, 2018 09:49am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Nov 19, 2018 02:32pm Opened
Mon Nov 19, 2018 12:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone