Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 814 18 Av SW
Water / ice along entire north curb between 7 st and 8st on 18 ave SW. flow is blocked causing water and ice. Vehicles freeze in or section because difficult to drive from or park. Occurred in winter 2017/2018 as well.
Issue: SWEER001
address: 814 18 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -5622.6918027547645, 5655637.614867063
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03698430948985, -114.0801697425677
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 20, 2018 04:41pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. WW - Catch basin is clear, it is the property owners responsibility to maintain the gutters to prevent blockage. |
Tue Nov 20, 2018 04:41pm | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Nov 19, 2018 04:03pm | Opened |
Mon Nov 19, 2018 02:45pm | Submitted via iPhone |