Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 9801 15 ST SE

CLOSED 17 days ago #18-01132226
Photo_20181123_110600
Submitted Nov 23, 2018

Sue Higgins Park. Fence bordering south side of parking lot, closer to the east end.

Describe the concern. Soil has eroded under the fence, leaving a gap large enough for some dogs to go through. Please repair so a dog doesn't get run over in parking lot. Thanks.



address: 9739 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2088.6246612594214, 5647961.5782734975

coordinates lat,lng: 50.968002, -114.029736

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 27, 2018 09:26am Closed
Fri Nov 23, 2018 11:11am Opened
Fri Nov 23, 2018 11:08am Submitted via Android Android