Snow On City Road at 1550 5 St SW
4th 311. Was told this section would be added last time. The uncleared lane is the ONLY thru vehicle lane. Cars are allowed to turn right on red. Blocking the right turn lane with a bicycle results in being harassed by honking, verbal abuse, and vehicle posturing. This is incredibly dangerous, unfriendly, and needs to be addressed AT THE SAME TIME the rest of 5th St is!! What do I have to file this under to get this addressed?! Cycle tracks are priority one routes, high occupancy lanes, and major thoroughfares.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Cycle track south of 17th Ave on 5th St. intersection is uncrossable.
address: 1550 5 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -5197.6681304258145, 5655743.052583304
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03793616666667, -114.0741111666667
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 26, 2018 02:11pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Mon Nov 26, 2018 06:57am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Sat Nov 24, 2018 02:06pm | Opened |
Sat Nov 24, 2018 02:06pm | Submitted via iPhone |