Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path - Repair at 200 Memorial Dr NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 9 months ago #18-01136914
Report
Submitted Nov 26, 2018

The path down from crescent road to the curling club. Although plowed not all snow is removed (it needs to be ) as some melting during the day and then freezing later makes it incredibly icy and dangerous to walk on. Additionally the plot leaves a big ridge of snow near the stairs to the ramp to descend the last two flights to the payment below. That zone needs to be cleared as well

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Mon Nov 26, 2018



address: 200 MEMORIAL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -4774.937424779614, 5658032.90851906

coordinates lat,lng: 51.058525, -114.0681138333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 08, 2018 09:46am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sat Dec 08, 2018 09:43am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Nov 26, 2018 08:34am Opened
Mon Nov 26, 2018 08:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone