Snow on Road at 11247 Anderson Station Wy SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Nov 27 RR Redirect to construction. - 6 months ago #18-01142672
Report
Submitted Nov 27, 2018

Dangerous walking from parking lots. Very Slippery. No walkways are being taken care of outside the sidewalks around the train stop.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Bus Route - Main Community Feed

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Walking to and from the southern parking lots at Anderson station.



address: 11247 ANDERSON STATION WY SW

coordinates x,y: -5138.006830756561, 5646309.901148685

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95313454110078, -114.073127082239

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 05, 2019 07:14am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Nov 27 RR Redirect to construction.
Tue Nov 27, 2018 02:37pm SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Nov 27, 2018 01:15pm Opened
Tue Nov 27, 2018 01:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone